1930

needed

1931

needed

1932

needed

1933

needed

1934

needed

1935

needed

1936

Anna Jennings Beatty
400 S. Hague Ave.
Columbus, OH 43204
6-14-276-3160
drajay96@hotmail.com

1937

needed

1938

needed

1939

needed


1940 (Jan.)

needed

1940 (June)

needed

1941 (Jan.)

needed

Come on 1941 alums - there must be at least one of you from
1941 June

needed

the January and June classes who can fill this position - please call the Alumni Association President
1942

Eugenia Backus Davison
1507 Van Elm St.
Columbus, OH 43228
614-351-7607

1943 (Jan.)

1943 (June)

needed

needed

1944
(Jan. & June)

Betty Frankel Biddle
3509 Wenwood Dr.
Columbus, OH 43026
614-876-9149

1945

Ed Schmidt
6282 Feder Rd
Columbus, OH 43228
614-878-2956

1946

Ray Pendell
676 S Sylvan Ave.
Columbus, OH 43204
614-279-2664

1947 (Jan.)

Mary Stamper Sheward
3155 Griggsview Ct. Bldg. 3
Columbus, OH 43221
614-771-8284

1947 (June)

needed

1948 (Jan.)

Beverly Cramer Ehlers
2399 Willowside Lane
Grove City, OH 43123
614-875-6591

1948(June)

Baileen Gary Dodd
1379 Brookforest Dr
Columbus, OH 43204
614-279-8928
baileen3118red@hotmail.com

1949 (Jan.)

Donna Spring Falter
2716 Andover Rd
Columbus, OH 43221
614-486-8030 / 614-410-1832
dsfalter@copper.net

1949 (June)

needed

Come on June class members. Can't one of you step-up and fill this position?
1950 (Jan.)

Rev. Ed & Lois Farrand Sensenbrenner
4984 Golf Village Dr.
Powell, OH 43065
740-881-9843
revedlois@yahoo.com

1950 (June)

Lois Neff Gossett
300 Overstreet Way #101
Columbus, OH 43228
614-272-1832

1951 (Jan.)

Barbara Bell Skipper
3090 Pine Manor Blvd.
Grove City, OH 43123
614-539-3786
bskipper1@juno.com

1951 (June)

Bing Reeves
2961 Wicklow Rd.
Columbus, OH 43204
614-274-4404
bjrhilltop@aol.com

1952 (Jan.)





1952 (June)

Jo Ann Inboden Reeves
2961 Wicklow Rd.
Columbus, OH 43204
614-274-4404
bjrhilltop@aol.com

Donna McWilliams Moore
3668 East Links Circle
Hilliard, OH 43026
614-876-9597
jmoore004@columbus.rr.com

1953 (Jan.)




1953 (June)

Rita Elliott Stethem
6222 Lambert Rd.
Orient, OH 43146
614-877-3092
rjstethem@juno.com

David Westlake
5414 Pheasant Dr.
Orient, OH 43146
614-877-3706
irmawestlake@yahoo.com

1954 (Jan.)

needed
NEEDED!
1954 (June)

Jayne Glass Fetherolf
241 N. Brinker Ave.
Columbus, OH 43204
614-274-3861

1955 (Jan.)


Sharon Robinson Keaney
1314 Oakview Drive
Columbus, OH 43235
614-846-3665
skeaney1314@wowway.com

1955 (June)

Gayle Lamb Nash
2688 Westwind Ct.
Hilliard, OH 43026
614-529-5492
gaylelnash@gmail.com

1956 (Jan.)

Judy Dyer Williams
4949 Lambert Rd.
Grove City, OH 43123
614-871-8707
Jdywmswhsjan56@cs.com

1956 (June)

Betty Evans Pabst
5985 Springburn Dr.
Dublin, OH 43017
614-793-8859
bpabst@columbus.rr.com

1957 (Jan. & June)

Ruth McDermitt Hegele
1970 Vaughn St.
Columbus, OH 43223
614-274-7740

1958 (Jan.)

Sharon Dent Pennell
695 Binns Blvd.
Columbus, OH 43204
614-272-6562
paulpennell@ameritech.net

1958 (June)

Richard Curtiss
263 Topsfield Rd
Columbus, OH 43228
614-878-5255 curt58@columbus.rr.com

1959 (Jan.)

Stan Landrum
sllandrum2010@hotmail.com

1959 (June)

Nancy Graham Boehm
.2591 Landings Way
Grove City, OH 43123
614-875-5141

Nancy Ream Watkins
4482 White Tree Ct.
Columbus, OH 43228
614-279-0290
nwatkins4482@gmail.com

1960 (Jan.)

Bill Kern
3088 Dunloe Rd.
Columbus, OH 43232
614-837-8257
kerncols@wowway.com

Roger Street
75 W Weisheimer Rd
Columbus, OH 43214
614-263-2233
cccstreet@aol.com

 

1960 (June)

 

Ron Moder
152 Jamie Lynn Circle
Pickerington, OH 43147
614-834-5143
ronald.moder@att.net

1961 (Jan.)

Lynda Olinger Bryant
5989 Almina Dr.
Galloway, Oh 43119
614-878-2411 angelynda1245@embarqmail.com

1961 (June)

Dotti Nachman Vance
2345 Brookwood Rd.
Columbus, OH 43209
614-235-2408
vance@cave.net

 
1962 (Jan)


1962 (June)

needed


Bette Chappuis VanScyoc
4191 Bowmansroot Ct.
Hilliard, OH 43026
(614) 850-1916
bettebonz@gmail.com

With all of your classmates in the central ohio area, there must be one January classmate avaliable to step-up and take over as your Alumni Association class rep!
1963

Lynn Fullerton Johnson
626 Scriven Ave.
Columbus, OH 43228
614-274-4524
redbear67@gmail.com

1964

Judy Manley
140 Haldy Ave.
Columbus, OH 43204-2658
614-292-2029

1965

Karen Darby Buchholtz
272 N. Eureka Aye,
Columbus, OH 43204
614-276-1146
kbuchh@columbus.rr.com

1966

Norm Parrish
9246 Muirkirk Dr.
Dublin, OH 43017
614-889-9668
parrishn@aol.com

1967

Tim Weigand
1076 Racine Ave.
Columbus, OH 43204
614-276-8951
cweigand11@yahoo.com

1968

needed

We just need one of you to belong to the Alumni Association and give back to your school and class by being your classs rep........
1969

Robin McMullen Gray
1058 Acorn Bay Dr.
Galloway, OH 43119
614-870-8905
robin.gray@swcs.us

1970

Susie Katon Ward
1585 Tillinghast Dr.
Columbus, OH 43228
614-272-0306
ward.228@osu.edu

1971

needed

1971 - we need just one person to be a class rep.......
1972

Gary Rowe
1470 N Hague Ave.
Columbus, OH 43204
614-272-7736
owl1038@woway.com

1973

Wanda Estepp Ross
3831 Shagbark Trail
Galena OH 43021
614-570-9899
wross9155@aol.com

1974

Jill Elleman Newcome
238 Guernsey Ave.
Columbus, OH 43204
614-272-0564
newkfam@aol.com

1975

Gregg Steger
229 Shannon Lane
Granville, OH 43023, steger7787@roadrunner.com

1976

needed

Class of 1976 - we need a class rep for your class!!!
1977

needed

Who from the 1977 class will step forward and fill this position for your class?
1978

Stacy Neff Campbell
573 Larcomb
Columbus, OH 43223
614-279-7998
sberndse@columbus.rr.com

1979

Ginger Thrush
2606 Eugene Ave.
Grove City, OH 43123
614-277-9437
gtpeachy9@yahoo.com

1980

needed

Okay, you 1980s
1981

needed

and 1990s
1982

needed

graduates
1983

needed

fill in the needed
1984

needed

years .
1985

Larry Titus
2050 Sawbury Blvd.
Columbus, OH 43235
614-795-3945 buckeyelawrence@aol.com

1986

needed

....
1987

needed

....
1988

Mike Dane
1268 S High St. #9
Columbus, OH 43206
614-307-7110
hre1919@aim.com

1989

needed

....
1990

needed

....
1991

needed

Help keep your
1992
needed
Alumni Association
1993
needed
an active and viable
1994
needed
organization.
1995
needed
We need you to help
1996
needed
us give back to
1997
needed
West High.
1998
Amy Pendell Walker
5690 Coneflower Dr.
Grove City, OH 43123
614-875-0811
pendell_a@hotmail.com
 
1999
needed
That also includes
2000
needed
our 1999-2001
2001
needed
alumni.
2002

Valerie Bachus
1000 Anthony Dr
Columbus, OH 43204
valeriebachus6@gmail.com
2003
needed
And you 2003 thru
2004
needed
2012 graduates -
2005
needed
we need our
2006
needed
younger alumni
2007
needed
to keep our Association moving
2008
needed
forward.
2009
needed
Your help and
2010
2011
2012
needed
input would be appreciated.....